The Imperial Order of the Daughters of the Empire (IODE) Trophy for the Best Middle School Cadet was donated by the 48th Chapter of the IODE. 
 
1956
D. R. Stamper
Became c/Commanding Officer  and c/Lieutenant Colonel in 1960
1957
R. L.Gerrard
 
1958
L. M. Yanguela
 
1959
J. L. Coulter, M. A. Linsell
 
1960
R. G. Ballard I
 
1961
Please let us know!
 
1962
G. E. Lathrop
 
1963
G. E. Mason
 
1964
C. J. Warburton
 
1965
L. W. Peter
 
1966
G. L. Blackshaw
 
1967
D. M. Jackson
 
1968
D. J. Toogood
 
1969
J. Peters
 
1970
M. J. Carter II
 
1971
D. G. Buick
 
1972
W. J. S. Sterling
 
1973
P. J. Henderson II
 
1974
M.S. Carpenter
 
1975
A. J. Legorreta
 
1976
A. J. Legorreta
 
1977
D. D. Omstead IV
 
1978
Please let us know!
 
1979
Please let us know!
 
1980
Please let us know!
 
1981
D. Mason
 
1982
G. D. Oliver
 
1983
Please let us know!
 
1984
T. S. Gaskey
 
1985
S. A. Rodrigues
 
1986
Please let us know!
 
1987
Please let us know!
 
1988
Please let us know!
 
1989
Please let us know!
 
1990
Please let us know!
 
1991
Justin Linquist
 
1992
Mark D. Newton
Became Deputy Commanding Officer and c/Major in 1997
1993
Alex R. Camargo
Became Regimental Sergeant Major and c/Chief Warrant Officer in 1998
1994
Ian J. Rogers
Became c/Lieutenant and Platoon Commander in 2000
1995
Iain D.C. Myrans
Became c/Major & Deputy Commanding Officer in 2000
1996
C. Claxton
 
1997
John R. Lennox
Became c/Chief Warrant Officer & Regimental Sergeant Major in 2002
1998
Ryan Lo
Became c/Lieutenant and Platoon Commander in 2003
1999
David Milnes
 
2000
Andres Rivadeneyra
 
2001
Jay Smith
Became c/Lieutenant and Platoon Commander in 2005
2002
Dylan Baker
Became c/LCol and Commanding Officer in 2008
2003
Richard Housser
 
2004
Colin Noble
 
2005
Seung Wan (Ted) Ha
 
2006
Hilmond Hui
 
2007
Ben Hanlon
 
2008
Michael Sifton 
 
2009
Erik Kimmerer 
 
2010
Braden Noxon
 
2011
Andrew Ladouceur 
 
2012
Elliott Powers
 
2013
Genaro Borrego 
 
2014
Quest Rodin 
 
2015
Thomas Childerhose 
 
2016
Alexander Jones 
 
2017
Christopher Childerhose 
 
2018
 
 
St. Andrew's College
15800 Yonge Street, Aurora, ON L4G 3H7 Canada
Tel: 905-727-3178