List of 7 events.

  • Nov
    23

    Thursday

    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    Practice 4:00 pm La Brier Arena
     
    Cadets (Grade 8)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
    Open Squash League (optional)
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Robotics
    Meeting 3:45 pm – 5:00 pm


     
  • Nov
    24

    Friday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    Practice 7:00 am La Brier Arena
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    No Athletics
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    Practice 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U13 Basketball (Mrs. Derwin)
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    Dryland 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    Practice 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
    Practice 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 
    Multi-sport Program (Mr. Wyatt and Mr. Kitagawa)
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm (Gallery/Dress for outdoors)
  • Nov
    25

    Saturday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
     No Athletics
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
     No Athletics
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Josselyn)
     No Athletics
    U13 Basketball (Mrs. Derwin)
     No Athletics
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
     No Athletics
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
     No Athletics
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    Early Bird Tournament HOME 9:00 a.m.
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
    Early Bird Tournament HOME 9:00 a.m.
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
     No Athletics
    Multi-sport Program (Mr. Wyatt and Mr. Kitagawa)
     No Athletics
  • Nov
    27

    Monday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    Practice 4:00 pm at ACC #2 (Bus Departure 3:30 pm Arrival 6:00 pm)
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    No Athletics
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    Practice 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U13 Basketball (Mrs. Derwin)
    Practice 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    Dryland 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    Try-outs 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
    Try-outs 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 
    Multi-sport Program (Mr. Wyatt and Mr. Kitagawa)
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm (Yuill Gym/SAC gym uniform)
  • Nov
    28

    Tuesday

    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    7:00 am – 8:00 am La Brier Arena
    Visual Arts  (Mrs. Berman)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    MS Robotics (Mr. Holmes)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm 
    Debate (Mrs. Derwin)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Band (Mr. Richardson)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Drumming (Mr. McCue)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Piping (Mrs. Mole and Mr. McGillivray)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Drama (Mrs. O’Hare and Mr. Dockerty)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
    Film Making and Digital Media (Mr. Kyle)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
     
  • Nov
    29

    Wednesday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    Home Game vs. St. Michael's College 2:30 pm La Brier Arena
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    Practice 2:30 pm SARC (Bus Departure 1:45 pm - 4:30 pm)
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    Game at Hillfield Strathallan College 3:00 pm (Bus Departure 1:00 pm - 6:30 pm) 
    U13 Basketball (Mrs. Derwin)
    Game at Hillfield Strathallan College 3:00 pm (Bus Departure 1:00 pm - 6:30 pm) 
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Home Game vs. Holy Trinity School 4:00 pm
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    Dryland Training 1:45 pm – 2:45 pm 
    Nordic Skiing (Mr. Kowaltschuk)
    Dryland Training 1:45 pm – 2:45 pm 
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    No Athletics
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
    Game at Appleby College 2:45 pm (Bus Departure 1:15 pm - 6:00 pm)
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
    Multi-sport Program (Mr. Wyatt and Mr. Kitagawa)
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm (Dress for outdoors)
  • Nov
    30

    Thursday

    Cadets (Grade 8)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
     
    Open Squash League (optional)
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Robotics
    Meeting 3:45 pm – 5:00 pm


     
St. Andrew's College
15800 Yonge Street, Aurora, ON L4G 3H7 Canada
Tel: 905-727-3178