List of 7 events.

  • Oct
    20

    Saturday

    U14D1 Soccer  ( Mr. Kyle and Mr. Totera )
    No athletics
    U14D3 Soccer  ( Ms. Still )
    No athletics
    U13D1 Soccer ( Ms. Derwin )
    CAIS Soccer Tournament @ Holy Trinity School (Bus Departure 7:45 am Arrival 2:15 pm)
    U12D2 Soccer ( Mrs. Porter )
    No athletics
    U14 Volleyball  ( Ms. Elliott )
    No athletics
    U12 Volleyball ( Ms. McNair )
    No athletics
    U14/U12 Cross Country ( Mr. Ramon and Mrs. D'Angelo )
    No athletics
    Multi-sport Program ( Mr. MacPherson )
    No athletics
  • Oct
    22

    Monday

    U14D1 Soccer  ( Mr. Kyle and Mr. Totera )
    Game vs. Toronto French School 4:00 pm
    U14D3 Soccer  ( Ms. Still )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U13D1 Soccer ( Ms. Derwin )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    U12D2 Soccer ( Mrs. Porter )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14 Volleyball  ( Ms. Elliott )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    U12 Volleyball ( Ms. McNair )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14/U12 Cross Country ( Mr. Ramon and Mrs. D'Angelo )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    Multi-sport Program ( Mr. MacPherson, Mrs. O'Hare, Mr. Lewis )
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Oct
    23

    Tuesday

    Visual Arts  (Mrs. Berman)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    MS Robotics (Mr. Holmes )
    3:45 pm – 5:30 pm 
    Debate (Mrs. Derwin)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Band (Mr. Richardson)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Drumming (Mr. McCue)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Piping (Mrs. Mole and Mr. McGillvray)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Drama (Mrs. O’Hare and Mr. Dockerty)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
    Film Making and Digital Media (Mr. Kyle)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
  • Oct
    24

    Wednesday

    U14D1 Soccer  ( Mr. Kyle and Mr. Totera )
    Practice 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
    U14D3 Soccer  ( Ms. Still )
    Practice 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
    U13D1 Soccer ( Ms. Derwin )
    Away Game @ Crescent School 1:30 pm (Bus Departure 12:00 pm Arrival 4:15 pm)
    U12D2 Soccer ( Mrs. Porter )
    Away Game @ Country Day School 3:00 pm (Bus Departure 2:00 pm Arrival 5:00 pm)
    U14 Volleyball  ( Ms. Elliott )
    Home Games at 3:00 pm & 4:00 pm
    U12 Volleyball ( Ms. McNair )
    Practice 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
    U14/U12 Cross Country ( Mr. Ramon and Mrs. D'Angelo )
    CISAA @ Centennial Park 12:00 pm (Bus Departure 11:00 am Arrival 6:00 pm)
    Multi-sport Program ( Mr. MacPherson )
    Practice 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Oct
    25

    Thursday

    U14D1 Soccer  ( Mr. Kyle and Mr. Totera )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14D3 Soccer  ( Ms. Still )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U13D1 Soccer ( Ms. Derwin )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    U12D2 Soccer ( Mrs. Porter )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14 Volleyball  ( Ms. Elliott )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    U12 Volleyball ( Ms. McNair )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 
    U14/U12 Cross Country ( Mr. Ramon and Mrs. D'Angelo )
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    Multi-sport Program ( Mr. MacPherson, Mrs. O'Hare, Mr. Lewis )
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Oct
    26

    Friday

    Leadership in Training
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    Robotics ( Mr. Holmes )
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm (Optional)
    Extension Piping ( Ms. Mole )
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    Studio Rock Band ( Mr. Richardson )
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
     

     

     
  • Oct
    27

    Saturday

    U14D1 Soccer  ( Mr. Kyle and Mr. Totera )
    No athletics
    U14D3 Soccer  ( Ms. Still )
    FInal 4 @ Pickering College TBA
    U13D1 Soccer ( Ms. Derwin )
    Final 4 @ UCC TBA
    U12D2 Soccer ( Mrs. Porter )
    CISAA TBA
    U14 Volleyball  ( Ms. Elliott )
    Final 4 UCC
    U12 Volleyball ( Ms. McNair )
    CISAA @ Bayview Glen TBA
    U14/U12 Cross Country ( Mr. Ramon and Mrs. D'Angelo )
    No athletics
    Multi-sport Program ( Mr. MacPherson )
    No athletics
St. Andrew's College
15800 Yonge Street, Aurora, ON L4G 3H7 Canada
Tel: 905-727-3178