The Addison Awards

The Addison Awards are presented in memory of Harry J. Addison '64, to graduating members of varsity football who have made an outstanding contribution to the game over their careers at St. Andrew's. Established in 1996 by Clarke Addison '68, Robert Anderson, Jim Herder '64, Robert Williams '64, and many family members and friends, the awards reflect Mr. Addison's passion for the game of football.

2017
  • Angus Austgarden
  • Liam Gracey
  • Wells Karabin
  • Lucas La Brier
  • Ian Maclean
  • Adre Simmonds
  • Yiannis Spetsakis
  • Gabe Wallace
  • William Wang
2016
  • Gregor MacKellar 
  • George Hutchings 
  • Cayne Lander 
  • Walter Karabin 
  • Ben Schmidt 
  • Jin Woo Yu
2015
  • Andrew Biddell 
  • Joshua Carter
  • Nicholas Grossi 
  • Will Merkel 
  • Ben Kitagawa Esq.
2014
  • Jonathan Femi-Cole
  • Riley Fischer
  • Austin Hassani
  • Liam Joiner
  • Ryan Keays
  • Angelis Prattas
  • Duncan Robertson
  • Fraser Sopik
2013
  • Adam Ashby
  • Jordan Carter
  • Zach Marcus
  • Cody McMillan
  • Chris Merchant
2012
  • Darien Arscott
  • Brandon Benoit
  • Malcolm Carter
  • Mario Chiodo
  • Peter Godber
  • Jake Stirling
  • Cole Sopik
  • Ty Topolinski
2011
  • Yannick Harou
  • Jamal Kett
  • Mark Sandell
  • Thomas DiFalco
  • Chris Houston
  • Matt Roy
2010
  • Nicholas Dentay
  • David Head
  • Chris Hutton
  • Courtenay Shrimpton Esq.
  • Matt Mardini
  • Eddie Meredith
  • Josh Smith
2009
  • Ryan O'Connor
  • Jordan Tripp
2008
  • Max Bauer
  • Ryan Besse
  • Tyler Brown
2007
  • Francesco DeRose
  • Jeffrey O'Neill
  • Bucky Pelosse
  • Andrew Strauss
2006
  • Scott Giroux
  • Eric Jacobsen
  • Harrison Jones
  • Colin McCullough
  • John Stoneman
2005
  • Anton Bennett
  • Karl McCartney
  • Murray Kay
  • Scott Johnstone
  • Paul Ross
  • Greg Shields Esq.
2004
  • Thaine Carter
  • Robert Mackay
  • Sang-Chul Yoon
2003
  • Andrew Brankley
  • Billy Burke
  • Tim Birkett
  • Adam Ford
  • Matthew Gynp
  • Patrick Garneau
  • Louis-David Lord
  • Nick Sachewsky
  • Anthony Greco
  • John Walden '71 Esq.
2002
  • David Amadori
  • David Banwell
  • Jeff Johnstone
  • Stuart Manchee
  • Collin Collins
  • Mike Tzimas
2001
  • Jordan Dudley
  • Andrew Gosbee
  • John-Ross Lennox
  • Gavin Skolnick
  • Kevin Fullerton
  • Brad Smith
  • Charles-Etienne Bergeron
  • Michael Faulds
  • D.J. Bennett
  • Michel Cameron Esq.
2000
  • Gord Birkett
  • Robbie Carter
  • Jack Popiel
  • Dave Richardson
  • Paul Perrier
  • Ali Manigat
  • Olivier Manigat
  • William Graham '53 Esq.
1999
  • Mike Crispi
  • Steve Amell
  • Alain Chicoine
  • Sam Rothwell
  • Tom Long
1998
  • Adam Newton
  • Sylvain Desroches
  • George Brown
  • Sean Dudley
  • Dan Near
  • Jamie MacPherson
1997
  • Tom Lariviere
  • Mark Andrew Scott
  • Justin R. Scott
  • Geoffrey Smith Esq.
  • Ronald Kinney Esq.
1996
  • Richard Couture
  • Michael Foy
  • Brad Livingstone
Back
St. Andrew's College
15800 Yonge Street, Aurora, ON L4G 3H7 Canada
Tel: 905-727-3178