List of 5 events.

  • Jan
    20

    Monday

    U14 Basketball  (Mr. Dockerty)
    Practice - Yuill Gym @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U13 Basketball (Mr. Holmes)
    Practice - Yuill Gym 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Practice - Yuill Gym @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
    Multi-Sport (Ms. Derwin & Ms. Zhou)
    Practice - Yuill Gym 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
    MS Squash - Team White & Red (Mr. Cahill & Mr. Numa)
    Practice - Squash Courts - White @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm, Red @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
    MS Alpine Ski (Mr. Angus Murray)
    Practice @ Horseshoe Valley  (Bus Departure 3:30 pm - Arrival Time 8:00 pm)
    Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)Practice - @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
     U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda) Power Play Practice - La Brier Family Arena @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am (names posted on Edsby)
  • Jan
    21

    Tuesday

    U12 Hockey  (Mr. Biasi)Practice - La Brier Family Arena @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

    Visual Arts  (Mrs. Berman)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    MS Robotics (Mr. Holmes )
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm 
    Debate (Mrs. Derwin)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Band (Mr. Richardson)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Drumming (Mr. McCue)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Piping (Mrs. Mole and Mr. McGillvray)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Drama (Mrs. O’Hare and Mr. Dockerty)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Film Making and Digital Media (Mr. Kyle)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
  • Jan
    22

    Wednesday

    U14 Basketball  (Mr. Dockerty)
    Practice - Yuill Gym @ 2:35 pm - 3:30 pm
    U13 Basketball (Mr. Holmes)
    Home Game vs Holy Trinity School @ 4:00 pm
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Home Game vs Montcrest School @ 3:00 pm
    Multi-Sport (Ms. Derwin & Ms. Zhou)
    Practice - Yuill Gym @ 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
    MS Squash (Mr. Cahill & Mr. Numa) Both Teams
    Game @ Ridley College 2:00 pm - White, 3:00 pm - Red (Bus Departure 11:30 am - Arrival Time 6:30 pm)
    MS Alpine Ski (Mr. Angus Murray)
    Race @ Alpine Ski Club (Bus Departure 6:30 am - Arrival Time 6:00 pm)
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)     Meeting in Room 205 - 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm
    Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry &  Ms. Still) Meet @ Pan Am Pool 8:30 am (Bus Departure 7:30 am - Arrival Time 4:00 pm)
    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)     Game vs UCC 4:00 pm (Bus Departure 2:15 pm - Arrival Time 6:30 pm)
  • Jan
    23

    Thursday

    U14 Basketball  (Mr. Dockerty)
    Practice - Yuill Gym @ 3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
    U13 Basketball (Mr. Holmes)
    Practice - Bedard Gym @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Practice - Yuill Gym @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    Multi-Sport (Ms. Derwin & Ms. Zhou)
    Practice - Bedard Gym @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    MS Squash (Mr. Cahill & Mr. Numa)
    Practice - Squash Courts -Team White @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm and Team Red @ 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
    MS Alpine Ski (Mr. Angus Murray)
    Meet in room R113 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm (Inside Day)
    Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)Practice - @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
     U12 Hockey  (Mr. Biasi)Game vs UCCp 4:00 pm (Bus Departure 2:15 pm - Arrival Time 6:30 pm)
    U14 Hockey  (Mr. Galajda)Practice - La Brier Family Arena @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am
     
  • Jan
    24

    Friday

    Leadership in Training
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm - for selected Grade 8's
     
© 2018 St. Andrew's College - Canada's Largest All-Boys Boarding School | "Dedicated to the development of the complete man, the well-rounded citizen."