List of 6 events.

  • Feb
    19

    Monday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    No Athletics
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    No Athletics
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    No Athletics
    U13 Basketball (Mrs. Derwin)
    No Athletics
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    No Athletics
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    No Athletics
    U14 Nordic Skiing (Mr. Kowaltschuk)
    No Athletics
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    No Athletics
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
    No Athletics
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    No Athletics
    Multi-sport Program (Mr. Wyatt and Mr. Kitagawa)
    No Athletics
  • Feb
    20

    Tuesday

    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    Practice 7:00 am La Brier Arena
    Visual Arts  (Mrs. Berman)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    MS Robotics (Mr. Holmes)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm 
    Debate (Mrs. Derwin)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Band (Mr. Richardson)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Drumming (Mr. McCue)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Piping (Mrs. Mole and Mr. McGillivray)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Drama (Mrs. O’Hare and Mr. Dockerty)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
    Film Making and Digital Media (Mr. Kyle)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
     
  • Feb
    21

    Wednesday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    Home Game vs. St. Michael's College 2:30 pm (Bus Departure 1:30 pm Arrival 4:30 pm)
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    Practice 1:30 pm La Brier Arena
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    Home Game vs. St. Michael's College 2:30 pm
    U13 Basketball (Mrs. Derwin)
    Home Game vs. Bayview Glenl 4:00 pm
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Home Game vs. Crescent School 4:00 pm
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    CISAA 8:30 am (Bus Departure 6:30 am Arrival 6:00 pm)
    U14 Nordic Skiing (Mr. Kowaltschuk)
    OFSAA Sudbury (Bus Departure 9:00 am)
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    Home Game vs. UCC 2:00 pm
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
    No Athletics
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    Practice 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
    Multi-sport Program (Mr. Wyatt and Mr. Kitagawa)
    1:45 pm - 2:45 pm (Gallery/Dress for outdoors)
  • Feb
    22

    Thursday

    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    No Athletics
    U14 Nordic Skiing (Mr. Kowaltschuk)
    OFSAA Sudbury 9:00 am
    MS Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    CISAA 8:00 am Pan Am Pool (Bus Departure 7:30 am Arrival 4:00 pm)
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
    No Athletics
    Cadets (Grade 8s)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
    Open Squash League (optional)
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm









     
  • Feb
    23

    Friday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    Practice 7:00 am La Brier Arena
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    No Athletics
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    Home Game vs. Hillfield Strathallan 2:00 pm 
    U13 Basketball (Mrs. Derwin)
    Home Game vs. Hillfield Strathallan 2:00 pm 
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    No Athletics
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    No Athletics
    U14 Nordic Skiing (Mr. Kowaltschuk)
    Dryland 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
    No Athletics
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 
    Multi-sport Program (Mr. Wyatt and Mr. Kitagawa)
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm (Gallery/Dress for Outdoors)
  • Feb
    24

    Saturday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
     No Athletics
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi) 
     No Athletics
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Josselyn)
     No Athletics
    U13 Basketball (Mrs. Derwin)
     No Athletics
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
     No Athletics
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
     No Athletics
    U14 Nordic Skiing (Mr. Kowaltschuk
     No Athletics
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
     No Athletics
    U14 White Squash (Ms. Macdonald)
     Practice 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
     No Athletics
    Multi-sport Program (Mr. Wyatt and Mr. Kitagawa)
     No Athletics
St. Andrew's College
15800 Yonge Street, Aurora, ON L4G 3H7 Canada
Tel: 905-727-3178