List of 5 events.

  • Nov
    12

    Monday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    No Athletics
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    No Athletics
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    No Athletics
    U13 Basketball (Mr. Holmes)
    No Athletics
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    No Athletics
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    No Athletics
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    No Athletics
    U14 White Squash (Mr. Gate)
    No Athletics
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    No Athletics
    Multi-sport Program (Ms. Derwin)
    No Athletics
  • Nov
    13

    Tuesday

    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    7:00 am – 8:00 am La Brier Arena
    Visual Arts  (Mrs. Berman)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    MS Robotics (Mr. Holmes)
    3:45 pm – 5:30 pm 
    Debate (Mrs. Derwin)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Band (Mr. Richardson)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Drumming (Mr. McCue)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
    Piping (Mrs. Mole and Mr. McGillvray)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm 
    Drama (Mrs. O’Hare and Mr. Dockerty)
    3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
    Film Making and Digital Media (Mr. Kyle)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
  • Nov
    14

    Wednesday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    Try-out 2:30 pm ACC #2 (Bus departure 2:00 pm Arrival 4:30 pm)
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    Uniform distribution at the Arena 3:30 pm
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    Try-out 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U13 Basketball (Mr. Holmes)
    Try-out 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Try-out 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    Dryland Training B23  2:45 pm - 3:45 pm 
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    Try-out 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm 
    U14 White Squash (Mr. Gate)
    Try-out 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm 
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    Practice 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
    Multi-sport Program (Ms. Derwin)
    Practice 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Nov
    15

    Thursday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    No Athletics 
    U12 Hockey (Mr. Biasi)
    Practice 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm La Brier Arena
    U14 Basketball (Mr. Dockerty)
    Try-out 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U13 Basketball (Mr. Holmes)
    Try-out 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U12 Basketball (Mr. Lewis)
    Try-out 3:40 pm - 4:30 pm
    U14 Alpine Skiing (Mrs. Bilton)
    Dryland Training B23 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    U14 Red Squash (Mr. Numa)
    Try-out 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 
    U14 White Squash (Mr. Gate)
    Try-out 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm 
    U14 Swimming (Ms. Tackaberry)
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
    Multi-sport Program (Ms. Derwin)
    Practice 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm (Bedard Gym)
  • Nov
    16

    Friday

    U14 Hockey (Mr. Galajda)
    Practice 7:00 am La Brier Arena
    Leadership in Training
    No Program
    Robotics ( Mr. Holmes )
    No Program
    Extension Piping ( Ms. Mole )
    No Program
    Studio Rock Band ( Mr. Richardson )
    No Program

     

     

     
St. Andrew's College
15800 Yonge Street, Aurora, ON L4G 3H7 Canada
Tel: 905-727-3178